Thursday, March 18, 2010

I HAVE A SECRET or DONT LOOK, WHY DID I?!!!




My sercret....?

Well....
amongst the lovely scrapbooking ladies
I am friends with,

 I am  better known as ....
QUEER AS, EH???!!!!
(Nopun intended!)

sooo
heres where the...
" dont look...oh why did I"
comes in... 


Why did I, little old broke to bits,
$1000 outstanding electricity bill, me do it???
WHY DID I LOOK!!!!


I looked and now, cause I cant buy any...
( Lord have mercy...oh the painnnn!!!)
I am now forced to share
this info with you,
so you can purchase ...
you know, so I can get a buzz by proxy!!!

(and send YOU plain cardstock so you can
... sob!... stamp stuff for me!!!)


ACTUALLY...
( if you dare!!!! oh and have a freakin bank balance!
Are there many first born son's for sale on ebay!
just askin ...is all!)

LOOK,
no dont....
no DO......
aww go onnn, you know you want to....
LOOK AT THESE
DEVINE!  
I WANT THEM ALL!

JUST LOOK...
An Alice in wonderland wabbit... so cute!!!!
(no idea what I'd use him for...but he's cute right?! LOL)

ARGGGGHHH!!!
...the tourture of the unattainable!!! 

FINALLY....
I didnt know whether
to laugh or cry.
(I think I can safely say kleenex is on next weeks shopping list...)

LOOK !!!
AT THE
NEWSLETTER FREEBIE...
(sniff...wail!!!!)

11am 's not to early for a drink to steady the nerves is it?!!!

:)

3 comments:

:) Tiff said...

you are one mad for Tim chick arent ya. you are also one funnnnyyy chicky too.

Melleny Ams said...

Hi there, thanks for popping by and saying hi. OMG you had me in stitches of laughter :)
Wanna come and help me search for that money tree?

sandra said...

ROFL!
Okay okay I have never agreed with you before about this, but I am agreeing with you now..... I think you might be commitable!
LOL LOL
joking!!
An image came to mind...
A young Marcy with her nose smooshed against the shop window looking at all the yummy goodies inside!
you crack me up Marcy...and no 11am is not too early to have a drink...I'll have a drink with you if you prefer to drink in company!